Catalog number: 7 / Lot number: 1081227
darunter EK 2. Klasse 1914, Württemberg Militär-Verdienstorden Ritterkreuz, Friedrichs-Orden Ritterkreuz 1. Klasse mit Schwertern (Emaille am vorderen unteren Kreuzarm beschädigt), Sachsen Albrechtsorden Ritterkreuz 1. Klasse mit Schwertern und Krone, Oldenburg Friedrich-August-Kreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Hessen Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen für Tapferkeit 1894 (blaue Bandfarbe ausgeblichen), Ehrenkreuz des Weltkrieges für Frontkämpfer mit Schwertern, Württemberg Landwehr-Dienstauszeichnung 1. Klasse 1891 sowie Zentenarmedaille. Teilweise Bereib- und Emailleschäden, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| German States - Large medal buckle with 9 decorations, including Iron Cross 2nd class 1914, Württemberg Military Order of Merit Knight's Cross, Friedrichs-Orden Knight's Cross 1st Class with Swords (enamel on front lower cross arm damaged), Sachsen Albrechtsorden Knight's Cross 1st Class with swords and crown, Oldenburg Friedrich-August-Cross 2nd class 1914, Hesse General Decoration of Honor for bravery 1894 (blue ribbon faded), Cross of Honor of the World War for front-line fighters with swords, Württemberg Landwehr service award 1st class 1891 and centenary medal. Partial rubbing and enamel damage, signs of age and wear.
Category:: historical