Catalog number: 2 / Lot number: 1085168
hellgrau/grünliche 20-Volt-Lokomotive mit Tender, Lok bez. 'M.E. H.R. 70/12920', Tender bez. 'ME 929/0', Heusinger-Steuerung, spitzes Führerhaus, größere Windleitbleche, 2 elektr. beleuchtete Laternen, tlw. überlackiert, Altersspuren, Fkt. nicht geprüft, Gesamtlänge 59 cm.
| MÄRKLIN, French steam locomotive 'ME 70/12920', 1935-40, track 0, light grey/greenish 20 volt locomotive with tender, locomotive marked 'M.E. MR. 70/12920', tender marked 'ME 929/0', Heusinger controls, pointed driver's cab, larger smoke deflectors, 2 electric illuminated lanterns, partially overpainted, signs of age, functionality not checked, total length 59 cm.
Category:: toys