Catalog number: 626 / Lot number: 1089757
Aufwendig gestalteter Tafelaufsatz mit drei Ebenen auf 4 Volutenfüßen, drei geschweifte Platten in unterschiedlichen Größen mit bemalten Streublümchen, umlaufend applizierten Girlanden aus plastischen Blüten sowie durchbrochen gearbeiteten, ornamentalen Festons und Blütenbordüren. Verschraubt mit einem astähnlichem Schaft, ebenfalls tlw. durchbrochen gearbeitet, bekrönt mit einem ornamentalem Aufsatz, ungemarkt, tlw. restauriert, beschädigt und mit Altersspuren. Schrauben tlw. korrodiert, H 40 cm.
| Magnificent cake stand, 19th century, Elaborately designed table centerpiece with three levels on 4 volute feet, three curved plates in different sizes with painted scattered flowers, circumferentially applied garlands of plastic flowers and openwork, ornamental festoons and flower borders. Screwed to a branch-like shaft, also partly pierced, crowned with an ornamental attachment, unmarked, partly restored, damaged and with signs of age. Screw partly corroded, therefore slightly wobbly stand, H 40 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain