Catalog number: 755 / Lot number: 1083812
1900-1914, Korpus aus Klarglas, blassgelb hinterfangen mit punktuellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, Außenwandung dekoriert mit blühenden Zweigen, geätzt aus weißem Überfang und akzentuiert mit Emaillefarben, Wandung im unteren Drittel signiert: „Legras“. HxB: 41,5/11 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| LEGRAS & CIE, ART NOUVEAU GLASS VASE, 1900-1914, body made of clear glass, in the pale yellow background with green punctiform powder inclusions, outer wall decorated with flowering branches, etched from white overlay and accented with enamel colors, wall signed in the lower third: "Legras". HxW: 41.5/11 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: glass / crystal