Catalog number: 761 / Lot number: 1084033
1919-1920, Korpus aus Klarglas, im unteren Teil violett hinterfangen, Außenwandung dekoriert mit Haselnusszweigen, geätzt aus violettem Überfang, Wandung im unteren Drittel signiert: „Gallé“. HxD: 30/8 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GALLÉ, ÉMILE, ART NOUVEAU GLASS VASE, 1919-1920, body made of clear glass, violet background in the lower part, outer wall decorated with hazelnut branches, etched from violet overlay, wall signed in the lower third: "Gallé". HxD: 30/8 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: glass / crystal