Catalog number: 763 / Lot number: 1084035
1906-1914, Korpus aus Klarglas, gelb hinterfangen, Außenwandung dekoriert mit Blattwerk und Blüten, geätzt aus rotbraunem Überfang, Wandung im unteren Drittel signiert: „Gallé“. HxD: 7/4,7 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GALLÉ, ÉMILE, DELICATE ART NOUVEAU GLASS VASE, 1906-1914, body made of clear glass, yellow background, outer wall decorated with foliage and flowers, etched from red-brown overlay, wall signed in the lower third: "Gallé". HxD: 7/4.7 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: glass / crystal