Catalog number: 1165 / Lot number: 1089124
1st) Vase mit blau-weisser Figurenmalerei, H: 45,5 cm (50 cm mit durchbrochen beschnitztem Holzpodest) 2nd) Gebauchte Vase mit Paar seitlichen Handhaben in Drachenform, unterglasur bemalt mit Drachen in Rosé und Grün, H: 35,5 cm (47 cm mit dazugehörendem Porzellanpodest). Normale Gebrauchsspuren.
| 2 vases. CHINA: 1.) Vase with blue and white figural painting, H: 45,5 cm (50 cm with openwork carved wooden pedestal) 2.) Dish-shaped vase with pair of side handles in dragon shape, underglaze painted with dragons in rose and green, H: 35,5 cm (47 cm with matching porcelain pedestal). Normal signs of use.
Category:: asian