Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1090063
Schiffe auf See in der Morgendämmerung, u. li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 47x70 cm (ca. 70x94 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leichtes Craquelé. Mit Rahmen (leicht besch,).
| HUTH, JULIUS (1838-1892), 'Navy, North Sea fisherman', ships at sea at dawn, lower left signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 47x70 cm (approx. 70x94 cm with frame). Signs of age, slight craquelure. With frame (slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous