Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1090142
Halbportrait vor grüntonigem Hintergrund, u.re. datiert und signiert '86 TISNIKAR', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 100x82 cm (117x97 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren, leicht gewellt zum Rand hin, Fleck. Mit Rahmen (Fassung berieben). VERSO betitelt 'Ribic' und bezeichnet 'Galerie K.'.
| TISNIKAR, JOZE (1928-1998), "Man with fish", half-portrait in front of a green-toned background, l.r. dated and signed '86 TISNIKAR', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 100x82 cm (117x97 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and rubbing, slightly wavy towards the edge, spot. With frame (frame rubbed). VERSO titled 'Ribic' and inscribed 'Galerie K.'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous