Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1090144
vor grüntonigem Hintergrund mit verblauendem Gebirge, u.re. signiert 'Tisnikar', Öl/Platte, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (76x66 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren, kleine Flecken/Retuschen. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Etikett Galerie Kauffmann, Bopfingen-Obersdorf.
| TISNIKAR, JOZE (1928-1998), "Pair of ravens", in front of a green-toned background with mountains turning blue, l.r. signed 'Tisnikar', oil/panel, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (76x66 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear, small stains/retouches. With frame. VERSO label Galerie Kauffmann, Bopfingen-Obersdorf.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous