Catalog number: 2810 / Lot number: 1088285
München, Mitte 18.Jh., aufbau in Weichholz, furniert in Nussbaum, Nusswurzel und Obsthölzern, Gelbgussbeschläge, auf kleinen Füßen, dreischübig, in der Front elegant geschweift, die Seitenflächen gerade, Felder und Kartuschen formendes Furnier, die Zughenkel vor geschweiften Schildern, geschweifte Schlossschilder, original Eisenschlösser, HxNxT: 86/120/65 cm. Rest. und ergänzt.
| LARGE BAROQUE COMMODE
Munich, mid-18th century, softwood construction, veneered in walnut, walnut root and fruitwoods, brass fittings, on small feet, three-bayed, elegantly curved in the front, the sides straight, veneer forming fields and cartouches, the pull handles in front of curved shields, curved lock plates, original iron locks, HxNxD: 86/120/65 cm. Rest. and supplemented.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings