Catalog number: 3002 / Lot number: 1082912
um 1900, Nussbaum und Wurzelfurnier auf Weichholz, Deckel umlaufend reliefierter Dekor und floraler Marketerie, Gehäuse und Unterschrank architektonisch gegliedert, Aufzugskurbel und Start- Stopp Hebel an der rechten Gehäuseseite, Musikwerk mit zwei Tonkämmen (intakt). HxBxT Polyphon: 34/57/52, H mit Unterschrank 114 cm, Plattendurchmesser: 39,5 cm. Funktionstüchtig, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Furnier partiell mit Schadstellen. Anbei ca. 47 Lochplatten.
| LARGE POLYPHONE ON RECORD CABINET, around 1900, walnut and root veneer on softwood, cover with relief decoration and floral marquetry, housing and base cabinet architecturally structured, winding crank and start-stop lever on the right side of the housing, musical mechanism with two tone combs (intact). HxWxD Polyphon: 34/57/52, H with base cabinet 114 cm, disc diameter: 39.5 cm. Functional, signs of age and wear, veneer partially damaged. Enclosed approx. 47 perforated plates.
Category:: varia