Catalog number: 3005 / Lot number: 1083521
19. Jh., Nussmaserholz auf Nussholz bzw. Eschenholz furniert, vielfach mit Messingbändern beschlagen, in der front ein Fallriegelschloss. HxBxT: 13/23/16,5 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| NEOGITHIC BOX, 19th century, grained walnut on walnut or ash veneer, often fitted with brass bands, a latch bolt lock in the front. HxWxD: 13/23/16.5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia