Catalog number: 604 / Lot number: 1085365
Entwurf Ernst August Leuteritz 1861, unterglasurblaue Knaufschwertermarke 1860-1924, 1. Wahl, Präge- und Pinselnummer, zweiteilig verschraubt, auf Rundsockel Amphorenvase mit je zwei plastischen, miteinander verschlungenen Schlangen als Handhaben, reliefierten Zungen- und Blattfriesen sowie reicher Goldbronze- und Glanzgoldstaffage, beidseitig feine polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, H: 28 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN, Snake-handled vase "Flower bouquet" 1860-1924
designed by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1861, underglazed blue pommel sword mark 1860-1924, 1st choice, mint and brush number, screw-fastened in two parts, on a round base amphora vase each with two sculpted intertwined snakes as handles, friezes of tongues and leaves in relief as well as rich gold bronze and bright gold decoration, fine polychrome onglaze painting on both sides, h: 28 cm. Min. signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain