Catalog number: 621 / Lot number: 1090650
1924-34, bestehend aus 18 Wappenbechern und zwei Weinkannen (Entwurf Karl Ludwig August Achtenhagen), jeweils mit einem durch den Ouroboros gerahmten Medaillon auf der Außenwandung, unter der Standfläche die Pfeifferzeit Schwertermarke neben der Modellnummer „B213“ (Becher) bzw. „Q31x“ (Kanne), vier becher individuell monogrammiert. H: 13,5 cm bzw. 27,5 cm. part. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Kannen ohne Zinndeckelmontage.
| MEISSEN, Böttger stoneware, rare 20-piece. Wine drinker set with mysterious symbolism, 1924-34, consisting of 18 coat of arms mugs and two wine jugs (designed by Karl Ludwig August Lachenhagen), each with a medallion framed by the ouroboros on the outer wall, under the base the Pfeifferzeit sword mark next to the model number "B213" (beaker) or "Q31x “ (pot), four cups individually monogrammed. H: 13.5 cm or 27.5 cm. part. Signs of age and wear, pots without tin lid assembly.
Category:: china / porcelain