Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1088699
Öl auf Holz, sig. und undeutlier dat., HxB: 48/37 cm. Stark verschmutzt, Rahmen, HxB: 60/48 cm.
GAISSER, MAX (1857-1922) "Landsknechten and monk in a vault"
Oil on wood, sig. and unclearly dated, HxW: 48/37 cm. Heavily soiled, frame, HxW: 60/48 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous