Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 1090268
u. re. monogrammiert “HU”, Öl auf Leinwand, verso betitelt, HxB: 90/80 cm (118/108 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Anbei ein Zertifikat der Galerie Vogel.
| HERBST, UWE (1952), “Marché à Saint Rémy de Provence”, and right monogrammed “HU”, oil on canvas, titled on the reverse, HxW: 90/80 cm (118/108 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. Enclosed is a certificate from the Vogel gallery.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous