Catalog number: 2513 / Lot number: 1091147
je auf vier gedrückten Kugelfüßchen, konvex und konkav gestaltet, Marken: Stadtmarke, Britannia, Sterlin 925 für Glasgow, Meistermarke "Robert & William Sorley", 919 g. Kanne, H: 17 cm., Zuckerschale, H: 12 cm. Altersspuren, kl. Dellen, Griff etwas locker.
| GLASGOW "Teapot and sugar bowl" 925. Silver, 1912
each on four pressed ball feet, convex and concave design, marks: City mark, Britannia, Sterlin 925 for Glasgow, master mark "Robert & William Sorley", 919 g. Jug, h: 17 cm., sugar bowl, h: 12 cm. Signs of age, small dents.
Category:: silver / silver plated