Catalog number: 34 / Lot number: 1090290
"Recens elaborata mappa geographica regni Brasiliae in America Meridionali maxime celebris accuratae delineata", M. Seutter. Handkoloriert. Maße 62 cm x 55 cm. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Verfärbungen, wellig, Knicke, Fehlstellen, Verschmutzungen.
| Historical copperplate map of Brazil, 18th c. - "Recens elaborata mappa geographica regni Brasiliae in America Meridionali maxime celebris accuratae delineata", M. Seutter. Hand colored. Measures 62 cm x 55 cm. With signs of age and use, discoloration, wavy, creases, missing parts, soiling.
Category:: historical