Catalog number: 500 / Lot number: 1089286
Messing vergoldet. Handaufzugswerk in funktionstüchtigem Zustand. Mit graviertem Rückdeckel. Zifferblatt mit Karomuster, aufgesetzten arabischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde. In gutem Zustand, leichte Tragespuren. Argus Edelstahl Transportbox anbei. Durchmesser ca. 47 mm ohne Aufzugskrone.
| CHRONOMETRE FANEX vintage pocket watch in Art Deco Style. Gold plated brass case. Manual wind movement in working order. Engraved caseback. Dial with checkerboard pattern, applied arabic numerals and small second. In good condition with light signs of wear. Argus stainless seel transportation box enclosed. Diameter approx. 47 mm without winding crown.
Category:: pocket watches