Catalog number: 19 / Lot number: 1091872
bestehend aus einem blau-grau lackiertem Kranwagen '1858', bez. "10 000 K" mit einer kurbelbetriebenen Transport- und Lastkette, 1904-1920, H 17, 5 cm, L 13 cm; Kipplore '1811' mit beweglicher Schütte, außen grün, innen braun lackiert, 1903-14, L 13 cm sowie ein gedeckter Güterwagen '1929' mit 2 Schiebetüren, rotbraunfarben, das Bremserhaus hat zwei Angeltüren, 1924-33, L 24, 5 cm, je tlw. mit Lackschäden, vor allem an den Kanten, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Anbei 4 gerade und 4 gebogene Gleise sowie 1 Weiche.
| MÄRKLIN, 3-part mixed lot of goods wagons, track 1, before 1933, consisting of a blue-grey painted crane truck '1858', inscribed "10 000 K" with a crank-operated transport and load chain, 1904-1920, H 17.5 cm, L 13 cm; Dump truck '1811' with moveable chute, painted green on the outside, brown on the inside, 1903-14, L 13 cm and a covered goods wagon '1929' with 2 sliding doors, red-brown in colour, the brakeman's cab has two hinged doors, 1924-33, L 24.5 cm , each with paint damage in places, especially on the edges, signs of age and wear. Enclosed 4 straight and 4 curved tracks as well as 1 switch.
Category:: toys