Catalog number: 611 / Lot number: 1089865
Abweichende Formen und Dekore, 11 Teetassen und 8 Untertassen, 15 unterschiedliche Kaffeetassen (teilweise beschädigt) 1 Tasse von anderem Hersteller, 17 unterschiedliche Untertassen, 1 Kaffeekanne 'Schlangenhenkel (Deckelknauf lose anbei), passend dazu 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Milchkännchen, 1 Kaffeekanne 'Neuer Ausschnitt Dejeuner', 14 Kuchenteller (1 abweichend), 1 große Kuchenplatte (D. ca. 37 cm), 1 Untersetzer, 1 Fußschale, 2 Schüsseln (D. ca. 15,5), 1 Fächerschale (D. ca. 28) und 1 geschweifte Ovalplatte (L. ca. 29,5). Viele Teile mit Beschädigungen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN 76 Coffee and tea service pieces 'Vine Leaves', 1st and 2nd choice, 19th/20th c. Different shapes and decorations, 11 tea cups and 8 saucers, 15 different coffee cups (partially damaged), 1 cup from another manufacturer, 17 different saucers, 1 coffee pot 'snake handle (lid knob is loosely attached), matching 1 sugar bowl, 1 milk jug, 1 coffee pot 'New Cutout Dejeuner', 14 cake plates (1 different), 1 large cake plate (dia. approx. 37 cm), 1 coaster, 1 footed bowl, 2 bowls (dia. approx. 15.5), 1 compartment bowl (dia. approx. 28) and 1 curved oval plate (L. approx. 29.5). Many parts with damage, signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcelain