Catalog number: 618 / Lot number: 1090336
9 Tassen und 9 Untertassen (704), 9 Tassen und 9 Tassen (734), 9 Kuchenteller (517), 1 Teekanne (602), 2 Kaffeekanne (611 und 612, Deckelröschen bestoßen), 1 Zuckerdose (665), 2 Sahnegießer (635 und 647), 1 lange Kuchenplatte (436), 7 Eierbecher (265), 1 Marmeladendose (373), 2 Vasen (6430 u. 7074), 1 Deckelvase (6450), 2 Henkelplatten (315 u. 422), 1 Butterdose (390, Deckelröschen best.), 1 Blattschale (703), 1 Platte (401), 2 Miniaturväschen (7192), 2 Schalen (333 u. 213), 1 Anbietteller (512), 1 Durchbruchschälchen (7371) und 3 Aschenbecher unterschiedlicher Größe (7783-7785). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HEREND 77-piece coffee and tea service 'Apponyi purple', 20th c. 9 cups and 9 saucers (704), 9 cups and 9 saucers (734), 9 cake plates (517), 1 teapot (602), 2 coffee pots (611 and 612, lid florets bumped), 1 sugar bowl (665), 2 creamers (635 and 647), 1 long cake plate (436), 7 egg cups (265), 1 jam jar (373), 2 vases (6430 u. 7074), 1 lidded vase (6450), 2 plates with handles (315 and 422), 1 butter dish (390, florets on lid), 1 leaf dish (703), 1 plate (401), 2 miniature vases (7192), 2 bowls (333 and 213), 1 serving plate (512), 1 breakthrough dish (7371) and 3 ashtrays of different sizes (7783-7785). Signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain