Catalog number: 629 / Lot number: 1090914
Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Gärtnerpaar mit Blumen- und Gemüsekorb, an einem Astsockel stehend auf rocailliertem Sockel, polychrom staffiert, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modell-nr. 1584, Blätter und der Stiel der Schaufel bestoßen, H 18, 5 cm.
| MEISSEN gardeners group, 20th century, design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, couple of gardeners with flowers and vegetable basket, standing on a branch base on a rocaille base, painted, underglaze blue crossed swords, model no. 1584, leaves and the handle of the shovel bumped, H 18.5 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain