Catalog number: 835 / Lot number: 1090299
Bronze, im Verfahren der verlorenen Form gegossen, braun patiniert, im Guss signiert, HxB: ca. 45x19 cm. Alters- und Beriebsspuren.
| RODIN, Auguste NACH (1840-1917), 'The bather', bronze, cast using the lost mold method, brown patina, signed in the cast, HxW: approx. 45x19 cm. Signs of age and rubbing.
Category:: sculptures