Catalog number: 1648 / Lot number: 1092245
mit Wanderern unter den Bäumen und einem Haus im Hintergrund, u.re. signiert und undeutlich datiert 182?, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 27x21 cm (46x41 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, an den Rändern part. Retuschen und Übermalungen. Mit verglastem Empirerahmen (leicht beschädigt).
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Romantic river landscape", with hikers under the trees and a house in the background, l.r. signed and vaguely dated 182?, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 27x21 cm (46x41 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, at the edges part. Retouching and overpainting. With glazed Empire frame (slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous