Catalog number: 1814 / Lot number: 1092243
Radierung/ Bütten, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, datiert und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 23,5x16,5 cm, Außenmaße Blatt und Rahmen ca. 38x28 cm. Leicht gebräunt und Lichtrand. Ohne Rahmen.
| NÄGELE, REINHOLD (1884-1972), "Murrhardter Wirtshaus-Signer", 1910, etching/ laid paper, underneath titled, dated and signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 23.5x16.5 cm, outer dimensions of sheet and frame approx .38x28 cm. Slightly browned and light edge. Without frame.
Category:: graphic arts