Catalog number: 3004 / Lot number: 1091661
Wohl Albanien, 19. Jh., runder und glatter Lauf, ornamental graviertem Messingschaft und Laufband, L: 52 cm. Altersspuren, besch.
| PERCUSSION PISTOL SO CALLED. "RAT'S TAIL PISTOL".
Probably Albania, 19th century, round and smooth bore barrel, ornamentally engraved brass stock and barrel band, l: 52 cm. Signs of age, dam.
Category:: varia