Catalog number: 3006 / Lot number: 1091850
Niederlande, frühes 19. Jh., Mahagonifurnier, auf 3 Füßen, passig geschweifte Front, angeschrägter Klappdeckel, H: 37 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
CUTLERY BOX
Netherlands, early 19th century, mahogany veneer, on 3 feet, matching curved front, bevelled hinged lid, h: 37 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: varia