Catalog number: 602 / Lot number: 1091197
II Wahl, unterglasurblaue Schwertmarke Meissen mit zwei Schleifstrichen, Kanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnekännchen, 6 Untertassen und 6 Tassen, Schatulle anbei, Kanne, H: 16,5 cm. Min. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN "Mocha service in Red Rose decor for 6 persons" 20th century.
2nd choice, underglazed blue sword mark Meissen with two grinding strokes, pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 saucers and 6 cups, casket enclosed, pot, h: 16,5 cm. Min. signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain