Catalog number: 610 / Lot number: 1092451
Weißporzellan, auf einem Postament sitzender dezent staffierter Papagei, Entwurf von Dorothea Moldenhauer 1919, H. ca. 17,5 cm. Am Stand bestoßen, Altersspuren.
| ROSENTHAL 'Parrot', c. 1950. White porcelain, discreetly painted parrot sitting on a pedestal, design by Dorothea Moldenhauer 1919, h. approx. 17.5 cm. The stand is bumped, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain