Catalog number: 620 / Lot number: 1092506
1 sitzende Bulldogge auf rechteckiger Plinthe, ungemarkt, H. ca. 18 cm; 1 Bulldogge als 'Spardose', H. ca. 15,5; 1 stehende Bulldogge, ungemarkt, H. ca. 17,5; 1 sitzende Bulldogge, Pressnummer '6445' und 'Germany', H. ca. 18,5. Altersspuren.
| Convolute of 4 bulldogs, 20th century: 1 sitting bulldog on rectangular plinth, unmarked, h. approx. 18 cm; 1 bulldog as 'money box', h. approx. 15.5; 1 standing bulldog, unmarked, h. approx. 17.5; 1 sitting bulldog, press number '6445' and 'Germany', h. approx. 18.5. Signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain