Catalog number: 701 / Lot number: 1092852
Polychrom gefasst, rechteckige Form mit einem Reliefdekor von Puttireigen und Vergissmeinnichtgirlanden, Modell-Nr. 1227, Entwurf von Wilhelm Süs, ca. 17x24x10 cm. Beschädigt, rissig, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr fragil, daher kein Versand möglich!
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLOKA Jardinière, 20th c. Polychrome painted, rectangular form with a relief decoration of putti and forget-me-not garlands, model no. 1227, design by Wilhelm Süs, ca. 17x24x10 cm. Damaged, cracked, signs of age and use. Very fragile, therefore no shipping possible!
Category:: ceramics