Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1092924
Portrait im Profil sitzend, in vollem Ornat, u.li. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 47x37 cm (62x52 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, minim. Berieb am Rand. Mit Rahmen (part. leicht beschädigt).
| ROBERTI (painter 20th century), "Pope", portrait in profile sitting, in full regalia, l.l. signed, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 47x37 cm (62x52 cm with frame). Signs of age, minimal. abrasion on the edge. With frame (partially slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous