Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1092926
u.re. signiert und datiert 1943, Aquarell/Papier (mit Karton hinterlegt), HxB: ca. 50x37 cm (64x51 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO bezeichnet '... lac Gréves s Andernier à Colombier...'.
| BERNARD (painter 20th century), "Autumn trees in the park", l.r. signed and dated 1943, watercolour/paper (backed with cardboard), HxW: approx. 50x37 cm (64x51 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly browned. Framed behind glass. VERSO inscribed '... lac Gréves s Andernier à Colombier...'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous