Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1093522
u.li. der Mitte signiert, Öl/Kupfer, HxB: ca. 24x18 cm (37x31 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Kante part. beschädigt).
| VAN ROS (painter/in 19th/20th century, "Lady in a river landscape with castles and palaces", signed lower left center, oil/copper, HxW: approx. 24x18 cm (37x31 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, small flaked off paint. With frame (edge partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous