Catalog number: 1627 / Lot number: 1094028
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 15,5x22 cm (27x34 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, alt restauriert. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). PROVENIENZ: aus der Familie des Künstlers.
| DEIKER, probably Hans (1876-?), study "Blick auf Mittelgebirge", unsigned, oil/canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 15.5x22 cm (27x34 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, old restored. With frame (slightly damaged). PROVENANCE: From the artist's family.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous