Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1094274
Öl auf Holz, monogramiert und dat., HxB: 40/32 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 48/41 cm.
VAN GALEN, GEERTRUIDA J. (1810-1878) "Still life with flowers".
Oil on wood, monogrammed and dated, HxW: 40/32 cm. Slight signs of age, craquelure. Frame, HxW: 48/41 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous