Catalog number: 1647 / Lot number: 1094414
Öl/Leinwand auf Platte aufgezogen, u. re. monogrammiert 'E J 35', HxB: 43 x 58 cm (52 x 67 mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. leichter Berieb, restauriert, Wölbungen. Mit verglastem Rahmen (leicht besch.). VERSO Ausdrucke einer Beschreibung angehängt.
| JOHANSEN, EINAR (1893-1965), "Reclining Young Woman" 1935, oil/canvas mounted on panel, l. r. monogrammed 'E J 35', HxW: 43 x 58 cm (52 x 67 with frame). Signs of age, part. slight abrasion, restored, bulges. With glazed frame (slightly damaged). VERSO printouts of a description attached.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous