Catalog number: 1809 / Lot number: 1094848
Lithographie/BFK Rives (linksseitig Wasserzeichen), in der Platte signiert und datiert, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 41x34 cm, Blatt ca. 76x56 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 79x59 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt, leicht fleckig und gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| KOKOSCHKA, OSKAR (1886-1980), "Konrad Adenauer", 1966, Lithograph/BFK Rives (watermark on the left), signed and dated in the plate, signed by hand in pencil underneath, HxW: plate approx. 41x34 cm, sheet approx. 76x56 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 79x59 cm. Signs of age, browned, slightly stained and wavy. With glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts