Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1091856
WILLIAM ADAMS 3-tlg. Teekern, bestehend aus Teekanne, Sahnegießer und Zuckerschale; FRANK COBB & CO. Kaffeekanne auf 4 Füßen; 1 Teesieb (unleserlich punziert); 1 Tablett Metall/Holz (ca. 50x30 cm, beschädigt). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ENGLAND Convolute: 5 silver-plated service pieces on tray, 1st half 20th c.: WILLIAM ADAMS 3-piece tea set consisting of teapot, cream jug and sugar bowl; FRANK COBB & CO. coffee pot on 4 feet; 1 tea strainer (illegible hallmark); 1 tray metal/wood (ca. 50x30 cm, damaged). Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated