Catalog number: 3013 / Lot number: 1093834
Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh., Bronze, Renaissance-Stil gestaltetes Tintenfass, bez. "MAYOT á LION", HxD: 8/28 cm. Altersspuren, Glaseinsatz fehlt.
BRONZE INKPOT.
France, end of the 19th century, bronze, renaissance style designed inkstand, inscribed "MAYOT á LION", HxD: 8/28 cm. Signs of age, glass insert missing.
Category:: varia