Catalog number: 3307 / Lot number: 1094106
Der unifarben türkisgrüne Teppich mit beiger Umrahmung zeigt ein reduziertes Muster von wenigen, filigranen Blütenzweigen. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch.
| Peking carpet. CHINA, 20th century, ca. 235x330 cm. The plain turquoise green carpet with beige border shows a reduced pattern of few, filigree flowering branches. Signs of age and usage, dam.
Category:: carpets