Catalog number: 611 / Lot number: 1094403
Entwurf von Tapio Wirkkala 1970er Jahre, 11 schwarze Platzteller, 12 Speiseteller, 12 Dessertteller, 2 Saucièren (1x bestoßen) mit 2 schwarzen Untertellern, 11 Suppentassen mit 11 schwarzen Untertellern, 2 schwarze Servierschalen (D. ca. 31,5 cm) und 2 verschieden große rechteckige Platten (L. ca. 28,5-38,5). Teilweise mit Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROSENTHAL 65-piece dinner service 'Variation white and black', 20th c. Design by Tapio Wirkkala 1970s, 11 black place plates, 12 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 sauce bowls (1x bumped) with 2 black saucers, 11 soup bowls with 11 black saucers, 2 black serving bowls (d. approx. 31.5 cm) and 2 rectangular plates of different sizes (l. approx. 28.5-38.5). Partly with signs of use.
Category:: china / porcelain