Catalog number: 755 / Lot number: 1088855
Limitierte Skulptur (21/25) aus klarem Kristallglas mit farbigem Unterfang, Entwurf von Göran Wärff (1933-2022), unterseitig bezeichnet '8364-031 KOSTA BODA G. WÄRFF EDITION -92 21/25' und signiert 'Göran Wärff', H. ca. 49,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, minimale Kratzer.
| KOSTA BODA Glass object 'Dragonfly wings', 1992. Limited sculpture (21/25) of clear crystal glass with coloured underlay, design by Göran Wärff (1933-2022), inscribed on the underside '8364-031 KOSTA BODA G. WÄRFF EDITION -92 21/25' and signed 'Göran Wärff', h. approx. 49.5 cm. Slight signs of age, minimal scratches.
Category:: glass / crystal