Catalog number: 854 / Lot number: 1096473
Bronze patiniert, stilisierte Darstellung eines jungen Stieres, rückseitig signiert und nummeriert: „Schumann / 156/200“. HxB: 9/17 cm. Patina leicht berieben.
| SCHUMANN, PIERRE (1917-2011) "Young Bull", Bronze patinated, stylised depiction of a young bull, signed and numbered on the reverse: "Schumann / 156/200". HxW: 9/17 cm. Patina slightly rubbed.
Category:: sculptures