Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1086327
Mischtechnik auf Hartfaserplatte, rückseitig betitelt, signiert u. datiert "M. Smidt 1975", HxB: 85/100 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 87/102 cm.
| SMIDT, MICHAEL (1954) "A Piece of Landscape" 1975
Mixed media on hardboard, titled, signed a. dated on the reverse "M. Smidt 1975", HxW: 85/100 cm. Frame, HxW: 87/102 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous