Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1094429
u.re. signiert und datiert 19.7.76, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: ca. 30x40 cm (42x52 cm cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren, leicht gewellt. Auf Unterlagenkarton hinter Glas gerahmt.
| SCHNYDER, TONY ( born 1946, active in Ingersheim), "Abstract Composition", 1976, l.r. signed and dated 19.7.76, watercolour/paper, HxW: approx. 30x40 cm (42x52 cm with frame). Slight signs of age, slightly wavy. Framed on cardboard behind glass.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous