Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1096145
Kaspars Tagebuch IV, "Brimborium" UND Kaspars Tagebuchblätter VIII. "Umkreisung", je mit Bleistift von Hand bezeichnet, monogrammiert und datiert 'H. Eb. 88', HxB: je ca. 73x51 cm. Je Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt und Lichtrand, part. leicht fleckig.
| EBERSBACH, HARTWIG (born 1940), 2 abstract watercolors from "Kaspar's diary pages", Kaspar's diary IV, "Brimborium" AND Kaspar's diary pages VIII. "Circumference", each inscribed by hand in pencil, monogrammed and dated 'H. Eb. 88', HxW: approx. 73x51 cm each. Each with signs of age and creases, browned and light edge, part. slightly stained.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous