Catalog number: 1826 / Lot number: 1090276
Farbholzschnitt, Ex. 187/200, sign., dat. und numer. "637 A, Hundertwasser, Regentag, 1969, C" HxB: 32/42 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 66/75 cm.
| HUNDERTWASSER, FRIEDENSREICH (1928-2000) "Waiting Houses" 1969
Colour woodcut, ex. 187/200, sign., dat. and num. "637 A, Hundertwasser, rainy day, 1969, C" HxW: 32/42 cm. Frame, HxW: 66/75 cm.
Category:: graphic arts